Can therapist dating patient

Printer Friendly Version The supervision requirement for physical therapy aides is specified in Section 2630 of the Business and Professions code and section 1399 of the California Code of Regulations. It is unlawful for any person or persons to practice, or offer to practice, physical therapy in this state for compensation received or expected, or to hold himself or herself out as a physical therapist, unless at the time of so doing the person holds a valid, unexpired, and unrevoked license issued under this chapter.

(D) The physical therapist shall provide continuous and immediate supervision of the aide.

The re-evaluation shall be documented in the patient's record.

Note: Authority cited: Section 2615, Business and Professions Code.

Nothing in this section shall authorize an aide to independently perform physical therapy or any physical therapy procedure.

The board shall adopt regulations that set forth the standards and requirements for the orders, direction, and immediate supervision of an aide by a physical therapist.

Search for can therapist dating patient:

can therapist dating patient-61can therapist dating patient-80can therapist dating patient-41

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

One thought on “can therapist dating patient”

  1. cctrl=public,max-age=518400&quality=90&imagesource=IMLFOH&mark=1&watermark=0&width=422&height=315&filename=AHIP/0694/1356694/16e73458df8145bc9fddd8ec35b61bba.jpg//i0.wlmediahub.com/imagesrv/imp_getimage? cctrl=public,max-age=518400&quality=90&imagesource=IMLFOH&mark=1&watermark=0&width=422&height=315&filename=0694/1356694/1356694O1554745836.jpg" data-r-id="10" data-mn-id="" data-price-id="3" data-price="1.98" data-is-online="false" data-bio-page="/live-sex-chat/cam-girls/indiankiara2" data-freechaturl="" data-is-auto-play="false" data-is-room-full="False" data-no-wr="0" data-has-coupon="1" //i0.wlmediahub.com/imagesrv/imp_getimage?